Sandown 1991 Whitbread Docklands Express wins after Cahervillahow Disqualified EUR 5,840 biedingen5d 23u 29m
Sandown 1990 Whitbread Gold Cup Mr Frisk Durham Edition Seagram Kildimo Vgc EUR 5,840 biedingen5d 23u 15m
SGB Day 1990 Ascot Remittance Man Morley Street Floyd Blazing Walker Vgc EUR 5,840 biedingen5d 22u 10m
Epsom 1993 Derby won by Commander In Chief Barathea Bobs Return Tenby Fatherland EUR 7,010 biedingen6d 4u 47m
Curragh 2011 Irish 1000 Gns Aidan O’Brien trains 4 winners including 2 Group 1’s EUR 5,840 biedingen5d 1u 30m
Haydock 1993 Spinning wins Swinton Hurdle Flakey Dive Jinny Jack Olympian Vgc EUR 5,840 biedingen6d 3u 4m
Curragh 1996 Irish 1000 gns Matiya Carson / Hanbury- Dance Design My Branch Vg EUR 5,840 biedingen6d 0u 6m
Sandown 1985 Whitbread Gold Cup - By The Way + Damister Petoski Bob Back EUR 5,840 biedingen6d 3u 45m
Chepstow 1987 - National winner Last Suspect wins Marathon Chase for 2nd time EUR 5,840 biedingen6d 2u 45m
Cheltenham 1988 Cloughtaney wins Cleeve Hurdle Beech Road Sabin Du Loir Mrs Muck EUR 5,840 biedingen6d 4u 9m
Doncaster 2006 - Doncaster Cup Park Hill Stakes Flying Choler’s Stakes Vgc EUR 5,840 biedingen6d 1u 27m
Newbury 1992 Greenham Stakes Lion Cavern River Falls & Rodrigo De Triano EUR 5,840 biedingen5d 0u 10m
Sandown 1989 Whitbread Gold Cup + Henry Cecil winners Old Vic Indian Skimmer EUR 5,840 biedingen6d 4u 25m
Haydock 1985 Orojoya wins Vernons Sprint Cup Primo Dominie Grey Desire Dafayna EUR 5,840 biedingen5d 18u 15m
Doncaster 1987 November Handicap Swingit Gunner Osric Geordies Delight Noble Bid EUR 3,500 biedingen5d 22u 47m
Ascot 2002 Baracouda wins his 2nd Ascot Hurdle Landing Light Mr Cool Carlovent EUR 5,840 biedingen4d 23u 35m
Doncaster 1986 November Handicap Beijing Island Set Western Dancer Ballydurrow EUR 3,500 biedingen5d 22u 53m
Haydock 1987 Edward Hammer Chase Forgive N Forget Cybrandian Beau Ranger EUR 5,840 biedingen5d 22u 0m
Newmarket 2003 Nell Gwyn & Abernant Stakes + Debut of Sublimity Champion Hurdler EUR 5,840 biedingen5d 0u 25m
Haydock 1985 Earls Brig wins Greenhall Whitley Chase Burrough Hill Lad Richdee EUR 5,840 biedingen5d 18u 46m
Kempton 2008 Fiepes Shuffle wins Desert Orchid Chase + Twist Magic Petit Robin EUR 5,840 biedingen1d 20u 17m
Cheltenham 2004 Champion Hurdle Hardy Rust ace 1st win Rooster Booster Geos Vgc EUR 5,840 biedingen5d 0u 50m
Newmarket 1995 Group 1 Champion Stakes Spectrum Bahri Tamure Enviroment Friend EUR 5,840 biedingen6d 2u 8m
York 1965 - Mahbub Aly the future Chester Cup winner was in the last race Clean EUR 3,500 biedingen6d 2u 4m
2009 Aintree 1st Day Madison De Berlais Denman Exotic Dancer + Big Bucks Vgc EUR 5,840 biedingen6d 0u 41m
Newmarket 1998 Alborada wins her 1st Group 1 Champion Stakes Daylami Insatiable EUR 5,840 biedingen6d 2u 55m
2015 Aintree 1st Day Silviano Conti Menorah Bristol De Mai Rock On Ruby Jezki Vg EUR 5,840 biedingen6d 0u 26m
Cheltenham 2003 Pillar Chase ( Cotswold Chase ) Behrajan Cyfor Malta Bacchanal EUR 5,840 biedingen6d 1u 50m
Sandown 1995 Halling wins Group 1 Eclipse Stakes Singspiel Muhtarram Red Bishop EUR 5,840 biedingen6d 4u 42m
Kempton 2007 Desert Orchid Chase Voy Por Ustedes ( 2nd Win ) Hoo La Baloo Vg EUR 5,840 biedingen6d 1u 14m
Sandown 1992 Royal Artillery Gold Cup - Camden Belle + National winner Mr Frisk EUR 5,840 biedingen4d 23u 47m
Cheltenham 1991 Queen Mother Chase Katabatic Waterloo Boy Young Snugfit Vgc EUR 5,840 biedingen5d 0u 34m
York 1992 2 year old Lyric Fantasy wins Group 1 Nunthorpe Stakes Roberts/Hannon EUR 5,840 biedingen6d 3u 49m
Kempton 1987 Easter Stakes Shady Heights S Cauthen/ R Armstrong + Masaka Stakes EUR 4,670 biedingen6d 0u 21m
Sandown 1996 Halling wins Gp 1 Eclipse Stakes for the 2nd time Pentire Valanour EUR 5,840 biedingen6d 4u 50m
Uttoxeter 1999 Midlands Grand National Young Kenny Baronet Call It A Day Ottowa EUR 5,840 biedingen6d 2u 26m